Network equipment

TKH Security Solutions

XSNet 4040 SW

4-port + 1-port switch

Description

If it is an unmanaged Fast Ethernet switch you are looking for, you can't do better than our XSNet 4000SW series. Clever engineering means these compact switches have no internal fans or other moving parts. The XSNet 4040SW has four 10/100Base-TX ports and one 100Base-FX port for two single-mode fibers.

Features

  • Unmanaged 4 + 1-port Fast Ethernet switch
  • Industrial temperature range
  • 4x 10/100Base-TX ports (IEEE 802.3u)
  • 1x 100Base-FX two-fiber port
  • N-way autonegotiation
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Non-blocking store-and-forward switching
  • Wide supply voltage range